ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ival Goodman, 1938


Cincinnati Reds OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ival Richard Goodman
nicknames
Goodie
Ol' Mate
born
1908-07-23
Northview, MO USA
debut
4/16/1935
died
1984-11-25
Cincinnati, OH USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1938 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 15 +13 +6.78 99.85
HR graph 30 +25 +3.87 98.12
HR% graph .053 +.040 +2.98 97.96
ISO graph .241 +.145 +2.67 97.79
SLG% graph .533 +.180 +1.98 94.62
TB graph 303 +180 +2.13 94.62
R graph 103 +61 +2.12 93.01
RC graph 109.2 +68.2 +2.12 92.00
RC/PA graph .169 +.069 +1.51 88.97
RBI graph 92 +53 +1.85 83.88
3B graph 10 +6 +1.73 82.89
H graph 166 +79 +1.44 73.87
OB% graph .368 +.055 +.89 70.02
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.39 64.68
AVG graph .292 +.036 +.73 61.09
BB graph 53 +24 +.99 59.30
2B graph 27 +12 +1.09 57.62
AB/K graph 11.1 -2.6 -.24 34.81
SO graph 51 +22 +1.12 33.09
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.35 +.73 77.80
SBR graph .9 +.1 +.07 49.00
SB graph 3 0 +.07 40.13
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 +7 +2.03 90.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 648 +296 +1.44 77.87
AB graph 568 +250 +1.36 71.36
G graph 145 +51 +1.21 63.49

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.