ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 2007


Los Angeles Dodgers LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 56 -4 -.12 81.74
AB/K graph 8.3 +2.2 +.75 77.25
BB graph 56 +23 +.97 58.38
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.56 58.25
HR% graph .032 +.004 +.20 52.76
OB% graph .359 +.025 +.53 50.69
HR graph 15 +4 +.44 49.44
IBB graph 4 0 +.19 43.97
RBI graph 68 +23 +.75 43.76
HBP graph 4 0 +.13 42.34
ISO graph .155 +.004 +.06 38.15
RC/PA graph .137 +.013 +.34 37.38
R graph 70 +23 +.79 36.98
AVG graph .278 +.012 +.29 34.53
SLG% graph .433 +.016 +.18 33.01
RC graph 72.1 +22.9 +.68 32.30
3B graph 2 0 +.02 29.65
H graph 129 +38 +.73 25.44
TB graph 201 +56 +.62 23.67
2B graph 23 +4 +.35 20.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.21 +.56 64.27
SBR graph .6 -.1 -.03 44.59
SB graph 6 0 -.01 36.92
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -1 -.71 17.60
SacF graph 2 0 -.34 12.10
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 139 +34 +.89 30.11
PA graph 526 +155 +.78 22.10
AB graph 464 +134 +.76 20.68

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.