ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 2006


Arizona Diamondbacks LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 52 +33 +2.74 98.11
AB/K graph 10.1 +4.3 +1.73 91.82
SO graph 58 -2 -.06 79.57
IBB graph 10 +6 +1.31 77.01
BB graph 69 +36 +1.44 74.86
R graph 93 +46 +1.45 71.64
H graph 159 +70 +1.31 66.27
HBP graph 7 +3 +.78 65.65
TB graph 260 +116 +1.26 63.24
RC graph 90.6 +41.7 +1.21 61.55
RBI graph 73 +28 +.90 51.16
HR graph 15 +4 +.38 47.12
OB% graph .352 +.021 +.43 45.02
ISO graph .172 +.012 +.19 43.52
RC/PA graph .136 +.013 +.32 36.50
SLG% graph .444 +.021 +.24 35.67
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.15 34.32
HR% graph .026 -.005 -.27 34.05
AVG graph .271 +.009 +.22 30.46
3B graph 2 0 -.05 26.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.9 -.50 24.88
SB graph 0 -5 -.59 5.80
SB% graph .00 -.51 -1.38 3.00
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.44 75.25
SacB graph 0 -2 -.67 21.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 668 +302 +1.49 81.94
AB graph 586 +262 +1.46 80.03
G graph 153 +50 +1.22 65.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.