ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 2003


Arizona Diamondbacks LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 46 +28 +2.42 95.94
BB graph 94 +61 +2.44 93.37
IBB graph 17 +13 +2.71 93.23
OB% graph .402 +.072 +1.60 92.74
RC graph 117.3 +70.4 +2.07 91.09
TB graph 308 +169 +1.89 89.97
RBI graph 104 +61 +2.00 87.41
H graph 176 +89 +1.71 87.38
RC/PA graph .173 +.053 +1.39 85.92
AB/K graph 8.6 +2.7 +1.08 84.04
AVG graph .304 +.045 +1.20 83.39
SLG% graph .532 +.122 +1.32 82.90
ISO graph .228 +.077 +1.14 77.45
HR graph 26 +15 +1.53 77.44
R graph 92 +47 +1.54 75.73
HR% graph .045 +.016 +.77 70.35
3B graph 4 +2 +1.10 68.53
SO graph 67 +9 +.28 67.08
HBP graph 3 0 -.16 29.71
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.00 11.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .62 +.12 +.34 40.72
SB graph 5 0 .00 37.18
SBR graph -.3 -.4 -.31 32.33
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.24 32.72
SacB graph 0 -2 -.76 11.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 679 +318 +1.63 91.32
G graph 156 +54 +1.37 85.44
AB graph 579 +259 +1.51 83.53

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.