ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 2002


Arizona Diamondbacks LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 97 +62 +2.32 92.16
OB% graph .400 +.072 +1.45 89.77
RBI graph 103 +61 +2.11 89.65
RC graph 105.7 +59.7 +1.76 83.99
RC/PA graph .167 +.051 +1.29 83.19
HR graph 28 +18 +1.79 82.29
HR% graph .053 +.025 +1.24 81.59
R graph 90 +46 +1.57 77.08
SLG% graph .496 +.093 +1.02 72.75
TB graph 260 +123 +1.40 70.89
ISO graph .208 +.061 +.91 70.84
AB/K graph 6.9 +1.0 +.40 67.43
AVG graph .288 +.032 +.82 66.43
IBB graph 8 +4 +.70 62.19
H graph 151 +65 +1.25 61.62
SO graph 76 +16 +.47 59.02
HBP graph 5 +1 +.44 54.90
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.70 52.14
3B graph 3 +1 +.57 51.60
2B graph 19 +2 +.19 14.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .82 +.29 +.84 84.97
SBR graph 1.5 +1.4 +.91 75.79
SB graph 9 +3 +.36 52.48
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.02 86.76
SacB graph 0 -2 -.77 10.91
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 633 +268 +1.33 67.71
AB graph 524 +202 +1.14 50.84
G graph 148 +43 +1.08 48.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.