ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 2001


Arizona Diamondbacks OF, LF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 419 +283 +2.90 99.63
RC graph 163.9 +118.4 +3.18 99.49
SLG% graph .688 +.276 +2.65 98.77
RC/PA graph .225 +.107 +2.41 98.56
ISO graph .363 +.207 +2.79 98.25
RBI graph 142 +100 +2.91 98.16
HR graph 57 +46 +3.86 98.08
R graph 128 +84 +2.57 98.02
IBB graph 24 +20 +4.23 97.96
HR% graph .094 +.063 +2.78 97.31
OB% graph .429 +.103 +1.99 97.10
H graph 198 +115 +2.11 97.08
BB graph 100 +69 +2.71 95.59
HBP graph 14 +10 +2.74 94.59
AVG graph .325 +.068 +1.57 93.28
3B graph 7 +5 +2.48 92.62
2B graph 36 +19 +1.60 79.54
AB/K graph 7.3 +1.6 +.57 72.76
SO graph 83 +24 +.67 50.83
GIDP graph 14 +7 +1.31 28.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.3 -.20 36.80
SB% graph .50 +.01 +.04 20.60
SB graph 1 -4 -.56 7.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.90 59.72
SacB graph 0 -2 -.67 21.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 728 +382 +1.88 99.08
G graph 162 +63 +1.54 98.12
AB graph 609 +303 +1.69 93.77

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.