ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 2000


Arizona Diamondbacks LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 47 +30 +2.64 97.51
H graph 192 +107 +2.04 96.05
TB graph 336 +198 +2.14 94.80
RC graph 127.8 +79.7 +2.21 93.56
HBP graph 12 +8 +2.31 91.86
RBI graph 114 +69 +2.13 90.08
R graph 106 +59 +1.80 85.39
HR graph 31 +20 +1.84 83.09
BB graph 78 +43 +1.67 80.79
RC/PA graph .177 +.053 +1.19 79.69
AVG graph .311 +.049 +1.09 79.22
SLG% graph .544 +.124 +1.19 78.72
OB% graph .392 +.055 +1.01 75.47
ISO graph .233 +.075 +1.01 73.93
HR% graph .050 +.019 +.83 72.07
AB/K graph 7.3 +1.3 +.46 69.58
IBB graph 6 +3 +.85 66.34
SO graph 85 +28 +.85 43.42
GIDP graph 12 +5 +1.02 38.54
3B graph 2 0 +.03 29.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 2 -3 -.43 14.42
SBR graph -1.8 -2.0 -1.09 10.95
SB% graph .33 -.20 -.58 8.63
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 12 +9 +3.30 98.18
SacB graph 2 0 +.03 46.66
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 162 +63 +1.60 99.28
PA graph 722 +372 +1.89 99.25
AB graph 618 +311 +1.82 97.64

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.