ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 1999


Arizona Diamondbacks LF, OF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 206 +117 +2.19 97.83
2B graph 45 +27 +2.38 95.53
AVG graph .336 +.069 +1.65 94.65
TB graph 337 +194 +2.05 93.47
RC graph 128.7 +78.7 +2.17 92.94
RC/PA graph .186 +.060 +1.49 88.33
R graph 112 +63 +1.89 87.87
RBI graph 111 +64 +1.95 86.44
SLG% graph .549 +.130 +1.38 84.27
OB% graph .403 +.064 +1.25 84.19
AB/K graph 9.7 +3.6 +1.08 83.95
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.20 76.72
HR graph 26 +15 +1.29 72.68
SO graph 63 +4 +.14 71.88
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.03 70.88
ISO graph .213 +.061 +.88 69.85
BB graph 66 +30 +1.15 65.12
HR% graph .042 +.012 +.57 64.70
3B graph 4 +2 +.92 63.21
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.18 32.55
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .64 +.12 +.36 45.43
SB graph 9 +1 +.14 43.52
SBR graph -.3 -.7 -.32 31.17
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.92 59.96
SacB graph 1 -1 -.38 32.39
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 614 +293 +1.68 93.55
PA graph 693 +328 +1.65 92.50
G graph 153 +49 +1.25 69.51

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.