ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 1998


Detroit Tigers LF, OF, DH, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 8.8 +3.0 +1.35 87.96
IBB graph 7 +5 +1.77 84.66
SO graph 62 -2 -.08 80.32
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.30 79.10
3B graph 5 +3 +1.49 78.10
GIDP graph 9 0 +.18 74.34
ISO graph .208 +.059 +.91 70.66
2B graph 35 +15 +1.32 68.80
HR% graph .042 +.013 +.68 67.97
HR graph 23 +11 +1.04 66.63
SLG% graph .475 +.060 +.70 58.98
TB graph 260 +105 +1.11 54.91
BB graph 57 +21 +.85 53.21
RC/PA graph .143 +.021 +.60 51.49
RC graph 88.5 +36.0 +1.02 51.48
R graph 84 +32 +.99 48.53
RBI graph 71 +21 +.64 38.38
H graph 146 +48 +.90 36.67
OB% graph .340 +.009 +.22 32.95
AVG graph .267 +.001 +.04 21.53
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 12 +4 +.40 53.70
SB% graph .63 +.08 +.25 32.94
SBR graph -.6 -.8 -.44 27.39
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +4 +1.67 80.85
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 15.39
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +48 +1.19 61.36
PA graph 620 +219 +1.08 44.97
AB graph 547 +191 +1.07 44.61

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.