ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 1996


Chicago Cubs LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 49 -5 -.17 83.34
AB/K graph 9.9 +3.9 +1.02 82.95
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.22 75.45
BB graph 61 +31 +1.28 69.64
2B graph 30 +15 +1.33 69.08
3B graph 4 +2 +.97 64.60
RBI graph 79 +39 +1.19 62.99
ISO graph .172 +.041 +.58 59.38
HR% graph .031 +.006 +.31 56.67
OB% graph .354 +.036 +.62 56.13
HR graph 15 +6 +.59 54.18
SLG% graph .443 +.060 +.58 53.27
HBP graph 4 +1 +.38 51.96
RC/PA graph .134 +.026 +.57 49.81
RC graph 74.6 +32.7 +.92 46.29
TB graph 214 +89 +.95 43.95
R graph 70 +28 +.87 41.99
AVG graph .271 +.020 +.40 40.92
H graph 131 +51 +.92 38.25
GIDP graph 13 +6 +1.15 34.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +1 +.18 44.95
SB% graph .60 +.06 +.16 27.01
SBR graph -.9 -1.4 -.75 17.89
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.43 74.80
SacB graph 1 -1 -.41 30.95
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 146 +50 +1.19 61.73
PA graph 555 +223 +1.09 45.95
AB graph 483 +188 +1.03 41.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.