ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 1994


Houston Astros LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 29 +16 +1.92 88.39
BB graph 49 +26 +1.56 77.98
RBI graph 67 +36 +1.59 76.96
3B graph 4 +2 +1.25 72.35
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.02 70.57
AB/K graph 6.9 +.6 +.21 60.02
HBP graph 3 +1 +.44 54.83
R graph 57 +24 +1.07 52.90
SO graph 57 +16 +.68 50.29
OB% graph .353 +.027 +.51 49.39
H graph 107 +43 +1.07 49.18
TB graph 168 +68 +1.01 48.33
RC graph 57.3 +23.7 +.94 47.23
ISO graph .156 +.015 +.20 43.92
HR graph 8 +1 +.16 39.21
SLG% graph .429 +.026 +.25 36.53
HR% graph .020 -.006 -.26 34.60
RC/PA graph .127 +.011 +.25 32.50
AVG graph .273 +.011 +.25 32.11
GIDP graph 10 +4 +1.25 30.08
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 15 +9 +1.26 76.63
SB% graph .54 +.06 +.17 27.24
SBR graph -3.3 -3.4 -2.10 2.49
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +4 +1.96 86.02
SacB graph 0 -1 -.74 13.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 112 +37 +1.28 72.73
PA graph 450 +189 +1.28 63.41
AB graph 392 +159 +1.21 57.62

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.