ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 1993


Houston Astros LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 10 +7 +2.91 95.29
2B graph 34 +18 +1.81 85.66
H graph 162 +76 +1.41 72.12
RC graph 89.5 +45.6 +1.42 71.22
AVG graph .300 +.041 +.90 70.74
TB graph 247 +116 +1.35 68.19
IBB graph 7 +3 +.85 66.50
RC/PA graph .147 +.035 +.85 64.84
R graph 82 +38 +1.27 63.66
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.42 63.31
OB% graph .361 +.040 +.74 62.68
SLG% graph .457 +.066 +.72 60.04
HR graph 15 +6 +.74 58.53
RBI graph 72 +31 +1.06 57.92
ISO graph .157 +.026 +.41 52.60
HR% graph .028 +.003 +.19 52.36
BB graph 47 +16 +.69 46.08
AB/K graph 6.5 -.2 -.07 45.32
3B graph 3 0 +.36 43.15
SO graph 83 +32 +1.03 36.39
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 20 +12 +1.14 74.33
SB% graph .69 +.17 +.51 59.88
SBR graph .6 +.4 +.20 54.07
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +7 +2.69 95.43
SacB graph 3 0 +.07 48.19
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +52 +1.30 76.10
PA graph 610 +256 +1.27 62.01
AB graph 540 +224 +1.26 61.37

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.