ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Gonzalez, 1991


Houston Astros LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Emilio Gonzalez
nickname
Gonzo
born
1967-09-03
Tampa, FL USA
debut
9/4/1990
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
2000 #114
2001 #140

Games Played
2000 #108

Total Bases
2001 #57

Runs Created
2001 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 8 +6 +3.16 96.26
3B graph 9 +6 +2.86 95.40
ISO graph .180 +.067 +1.18 78.50
2B graph 28 +14 +1.51 76.42
SLG% graph .433 +.078 +.88 67.46
RBI graph 69 +34 +1.20 63.36
HR% graph .027 +.008 +.49 62.42
HR graph 13 +6 +.76 59.10
TB graph 205 +91 +1.12 55.20
RC/PA graph .122 +.024 +.58 50.32
GIDP graph 9 +3 +.78 48.45
IBB graph 4 0 +.26 47.45
RC graph 64.2 +26.8 +.90 44.68
BB graph 40 +10 +.48 36.52
H graph 120 +44 +.87 34.48
OB% graph .320 +.013 +.23 33.72
AVG graph .254 +.012 +.24 32.02
R graph 51 +13 +.50 21.58
SO graph 101 +52 +1.76 16.13
AB/K graph 4.7 -1.8 -.66 10.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 10 +2 +.18 44.87
SB% graph .59 +.07 +.20 30.22
SBR graph -1.2 -1.3 -.68 19.44
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.50 43.78
SacB graph 1 -1 -.46 28.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 473 +178 +1.04 41.58
PA graph 526 +195 +1.01 38.67
G graph 137 +38 +.96 36.71

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.