ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Juan Gonzalez, 2001


Cleveland Indians OF, RF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Juan Alberto (Vazquez) Gonzalez
nicknames
Juan Gone
Igor
born
1969-10-20
debut
9/1/1989
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Slugging Average
1993 #116

Runs Batted In
1998 #131

Sacrifice Flies
2001 #15

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 140 +93 +2.86 97.84
SLG% graph .590 +.179 +2.18 96.44
AVG graph .325 +.065 +1.74 95.62
RC/PA graph .182 +.063 +1.77 93.26
ISO graph .265 +.114 +1.89 91.70
HR% graph .066 +.036 +1.91 91.30
HR graph 35 +23 +2.25 88.90
TB graph 314 +164 +1.81 87.72
RC graph 108.2 +58.3 +1.69 81.89
H graph 173 +80 +1.51 78.27
OB% graph .370 +.045 +1.04 76.73
R graph 97 +47 +1.55 76.45
2B graph 34 +15 +1.35 70.00
IBB graph 5 +2 +.68 62.00
HBP graph 6 +1 +.49 56.08
AB/K graph 5.7 -.2 -.10 43.75
SO graph 94 +31 +.89 41.64
BB graph 41 +8 +.35 30.79
3B graph 1 0 -.39 14.93
GIDP graph 18 +10 +2.21 8.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.42 +1.35 97.12
SBR graph .3 -.1 -.06 43.30
SB graph 1 -6 -.64 3.32
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 16 +12 +4.58 99.81
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 12.35
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 532 +187 +1.06 44.15
PA graph 595 +208 +1.04 41.84
G graph 140 +38 +.93 32.99

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.