ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jack Glasscock, 1883


Cleveland Blues SS, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Wesley Glasscock
nickname
Pebbly Jack
born
1857-07-22
Wheeling, WV USA
debut
5/1/1879
died
1947-02-24
Wheeling, WV USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1882 #37
1885 #46
1886 #19
1889 #42
1890 #14
1891 #22

At-Bats per Strikeout
1886 #120
1890 #41

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 23 -5 -.35 88.43
AB/K graph 16.7 +4.5 +.58 73.29
AVG graph .287 +.040 +.72 60.28
OB% graph .311 +.038 +.63 56.86
RC/PA graph .113 +.024 +.50 45.66
SLG% graph .368 +.034 +.35 41.67
3B graph 6 +1 +.31 41.40
RBI graph 46 +13 +.66 39.09
R graph 67 +20 +.73 33.75
ISO graph .081 -.006 -.13 30.24
H graph 110 +33 +.80 29.82
RC graph 44.6 +13.3 +.58 27.53
BB graph 13 +1 +.20 24.15
TB graph 141 +35 +.58 21.35
2B graph 19 +3 +.32 19.39
HR% graph .000 -.003 -.65 15.66
HR graph 0 -1 -.62 7.65
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 96 +24 +.82 24.70
AB graph 383 +90 +.71 16.95
PA graph 396 +92 +.69 15.65

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.