ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jason Giambi, 2008


New York Yankees 1B, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jason Gilbert Giambi
nickname
Giambino
born
1971-01-08
West Covina, CA USA
debut
5/8/1995
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 22 +18 +5.34 99.38
HR% graph .070 +.043 +2.29 94.62
HR graph 32 +22 +2.50 91.41
GIDP graph 6 -2 -.38 91.23
ISO graph .255 +.111 +1.85 91.22
BB graph 76 +43 +1.91 86.09
RBI graph 96 +51 +1.79 82.53
RC/PA graph .159 +.040 +1.25 81.68
SLG% graph .502 +.096 +1.25 80.92
OB% graph .373 +.045 +1.12 79.73
RC graph 89.6 +41.9 +1.36 68.86
IBB graph 5 +2 +.87 67.23
TB graph 230 +87 +1.04 50.11
R graph 68 +20 +.73 33.56
SO graph 111 +48 +1.38 25.01
3B graph 1 0 -.39 15.21
H graph 113 +22 +.43 9.98
2B graph 19 0 +.02 9.39
AB/K graph 4.1 -1.8 -.69 9.34
AVG graph .247 -.015 -.41 6.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.10 +.29 36.62
SBR graph .0 -.5 -.27 33.93
SB graph 2 -3 -.44 13.55
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +2.39 92.59
SacB graph 0 -1 -.73 14.49
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 145 +45 +1.13 54.41
PA graph 565 +186 +.97 36.05
AB graph 458 +120 +.71 16.61

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.