ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jason Giambi, 2006


New York Yankees DH, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jason Gilbert Giambi
nickname
Giambino
born
1971-01-08
West Covina, CA USA
debut
5/8/1995
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 110 +77 +3.18 97.89
HBP graph 16 +12 +3.62 97.41
HR% graph .083 +.053 +2.74 97.16
ISO graph .305 +.151 +2.54 97.10
OB% graph .413 +.083 +1.88 96.16
RC/PA graph .181 +.059 +1.66 91.62
IBB graph 12 +9 +2.41 91.00
SLG% graph .558 +.138 +1.71 90.88
HR graph 37 +25 +2.43 90.88
RBI graph 113 +64 +2.02 87.93
RC graph 104.8 +52.5 +1.55 76.77
GIDP graph 10 +1 +.22 71.61
R graph 92 +41 +1.34 66.78
TB graph 249 +93 +1.04 49.83
SO graph 106 +42 +1.25 28.92
2B graph 25 +5 +.47 26.19
AVG graph .253 -.014 -.34 8.10
AB/K graph 4.2 -1.9 -.76 6.83
H graph 113 +15 +.28 5.42
3B graph 0 -1 -.79 5.18
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.44 +1.27 95.93
SBR graph .6 +.2 +.13 51.62
SB graph 2 -3 -.41 15.39
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +3 +1.51 76.74
SacB graph 0 -1 -.72 15.96
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 579 +184 +.94 33.34
G graph 139 +36 +.90 30.66
AB graph 446 +93 +.53 6.95

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.