ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jason Giambi, 2005


New York Yankees 1B, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jason Gilbert Giambi
nickname
Giambino
born
1971-01-08
West Covina, CA USA
debut
5/8/1995
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .440 +.119 +2.88 99.67
BB graph 108 +76 +3.50 98.93
HBP graph 19 +15 +3.68 97.58
RC/PA graph .186 +.071 +2.12 97.08
HR% graph .077 +.048 +2.45 95.65
ISO graph .264 +.117 +1.98 92.61
SLG% graph .535 +.128 +1.69 90.63
GIDP graph 7 -1 -.28 88.76
HR graph 32 +20 +2.03 86.32
RC graph 101.6 +51.2 +1.53 76.25
IBB graph 5 +2 +.86 66.87
RBI graph 87 +39 +1.24 64.75
R graph 74 +24 +.79 37.27
AVG graph .271 +.011 +.32 36.21
TB graph 223 +69 +.75 31.75
SO graph 109 +46 +1.35 26.01
H graph 113 +16 +.30 5.76
3B graph 0 -1 -.84 3.32
2B graph 14 -5 -.43 2.11
AB/K graph 3.8 -2.4 -1.01 1.63
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 -.3 -.18 37.60
SB graph 0 -5 -.63 3.61
SB% graph .00 -.52 -1.44 2.41
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -1 -.75 12.59
SacF graph 1 -2 -.83 2.18
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 139 +34 +.81 23.69
PA graph 545 +146 +.72 17.49
AB graph 417 +58 +.32 2.16

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.