ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jason Giambi, 2003


New York Yankees 1B, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jason Gilbert Giambi
nickname
Giambino
born
1971-01-08
West Covina, CA USA
debut
5/8/1995
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 129 +97 +4.10 99.61
HBP graph 21 +17 +4.05 98.13
OB% graph .412 +.087 +1.99 97.12
HR% graph .077 +.047 +2.69 96.97
HR graph 41 +29 +2.97 94.77
ISO graph .277 +.125 +2.11 93.90
RC graph 120.3 +71.2 +2.09 91.37
RC/PA graph .174 +.056 +1.55 89.54
RBI graph 107 +60 +1.91 85.42
SLG% graph .527 +.116 +1.40 84.66
IBB graph 9 +6 +1.76 84.51
R graph 97 +48 +1.60 78.53
TB graph 282 +134 +1.45 73.75
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.22 71.74
2B graph 25 +6 +.55 29.63
H graph 134 +41 +.78 28.77
AVG graph .250 -.010 -.28 9.60
SO graph 140 +80 +2.56 4.71
3B graph 0 -1 -.80 4.56
AB/K graph 3.8 -2.2 -1.08 0.98
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.15 +.43 54.19
SBR graph .0 -.3 -.15 38.91
SB graph 2 -3 -.44 13.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.81 56.58
SacB graph 0 -2 -.78 10.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 690 +306 +1.53 85.25
G graph 156 +55 +1.32 78.12
AB graph 535 +192 +1.08 46.05

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.