ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jason Giambi, 2002


New York Yankees 1B, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jason Gilbert Giambi
nickname
Giambino
born
1971-01-08
West Covina, CA USA
debut
5/8/1995
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .435 +.114 +2.77 99.55
RC/PA graph .200 +.085 +2.47 98.73
RC graph 138.0 +91.4 +2.69 98.07
BB graph 109 +77 +3.16 97.83
SLG% graph .598 +.194 +2.35 97.59
R graph 120 +73 +2.37 96.29
HBP graph 15 +11 +3.01 95.70
AVG graph .314 +.058 +1.72 95.33
HR% graph .073 +.045 +2.36 95.02
ISO graph .284 +.136 +2.23 94.96
HR graph 41 +30 +2.93 94.54
TB graph 335 +194 +2.11 94.40
RBI graph 122 +77 +2.40 94.16
H graph 176 +88 +1.67 85.77
2B graph 34 +16 +1.35 69.85
IBB graph 4 +1 +.54 57.43
AB/K graph 5.0 -1.0 -.44 22.45
SO graph 112 +52 +1.50 21.90
3B graph 1 0 -.41 13.95
GIDP graph 18 +10 +2.10 9.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.7 -.45 26.90
SB% graph .50 -.03 -.10 16.75
SB graph 2 -3 -.45 13.34
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +1 +.75 53.24
SacB graph 0 -2 -.78 10.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 689 +320 +1.60 89.37
G graph 155 +58 +1.35 82.75
AB graph 560 +230 +1.30 65.96

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.