ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jason Giambi, 1996


Oakland Athletics 1B, OF, LF, 3B, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jason Gilbert Giambi
nickname
Giambino
born
1971-01-08
West Covina, CA USA
debut
5/8/1995
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 40 +22 +1.83 86.00
HBP graph 5 +1 +.58 60.25
HR graph 20 +8 +.71 57.67
SLG% graph .481 +.056 +.62 54.93
ISO graph .190 +.033 +.47 54.61
TB graph 258 +108 +1.11 54.58
HR% graph .037 +.005 +.23 54.01
AVG graph .291 +.023 +.61 53.76
H graph 156 +63 +1.11 51.83
RBI graph 79 +29 +.83 47.69
RC/PA graph .147 +.020 +.53 47.68
RC graph 87.6 +35.6 +.93 46.95
R graph 84 +32 +.95 45.96
OB% graph .355 +.017 +.37 41.62
IBB graph 3 0 +.10 40.24
SO graph 95 +36 +.97 38.85
BB graph 51 +14 +.51 37.99
AB/K graph 5.6 -.8 -.26 33.38
GIDP graph 15 +6 +1.23 30.96
3B graph 1 0 -.36 16.33
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.9 -.48 25.60
SB graph 0 -6 -.64 3.20
SB% graph .00 -.55 -1.62 0.48
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +1 +.63 48.69
SacB graph 1 -1 -.39 31.49
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 536 +203 +1.10 47.57
PA graph 598 +220 +1.04 41.19
G graph 140 +39 +.92 32.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.