ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Gus Getz, 1915


Brooklyn Robins 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Gustave Getz
nickname
Gee-Gee
born
1889-08-03
Pittsburgh, PA USA
debut
8/15/1909
died
1969-05-28
Red Bank, NJ USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats per Strikeout
1915 #76

Strikeouts
1915 #36

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 14 -20 -1.23 99.73
AB/K graph 34.1 +24.3 +4.86 99.44
AVG graph .258 +.020 +.43 43.02
HR% graph .004 -.001 -.10 41.24
HBP graph 3 0 +.04 38.66
RBI graph 46 +15 +.64 38.09
HR graph 2 0 +.03 34.58
3B graph 5 0 +.07 31.58
H graph 123 +40 +.76 27.37
SLG% graph .312 -.001 -.01 24.14
TB graph 149 +38 +.52 18.29
ISO graph .055 -.021 -.55 14.90
RC/PA graph .079 -.008 -.21 12.90
RC graph 39.1 +2.8 +.10 7.96
OB% graph .275 -.023 -.43 7.75
R graph 39 +2 +.08 6.50
2B graph 10 -2 -.28 3.72
BB graph 8 -18 -.92 0.36
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 19 +9 +1.02 71.57
SB% graph .56 +.08 +.31 38.12
SBR graph -3.3 -1.3 -.50 24.93
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 0 -.11 41.44
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 477 +152 +.83 25.49
G graph 130 +29 +.70 15.83
PA graph 498 +133 +.64 12.41

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.