ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ralph Garr, 1971


Atlanta Braves OF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ralph Allen Garr
nicknames
Road Runner
Gator
born
1945-12-12
Monroe, LA USA
debut
9/3/1968
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1971 #50

Sacrifice Bunts
1971 #131

Batting Average
1974 #131

Triples
1974 #33

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 219 +142 +2.56 99.67
AVG graph .343 +.103 +2.06 98.08
R graph 101 +65 +2.36 96.16
RC graph 103.6 +67.8 +2.17 92.84
TB graph 282 +170 +1.99 92.16
RC/PA graph .149 +.057 +1.29 83.25
OB% graph .372 +.068 +1.15 81.00
GIDP graph 7 0 .00 80.64
3B graph 6 +3 +1.56 79.68
SLG% graph .441 +.096 +.99 71.57
2B graph 24 +12 +1.34 69.71
AB/K graph 9.4 +1.9 +.42 68.29
SO graph 68 +23 +.81 44.89
HR graph 9 +2 +.29 44.31
HBP graph 2 0 +.05 39.02
HR% graph .014 -.005 -.26 34.53
ISO graph .099 -.007 -.11 31.13
RBI graph 44 +11 +.40 26.63
BB graph 30 +2 +.10 19.91
IBB graph 1 -2 -.59 9.96
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 30 +25 +3.36 95.78
SB% graph .68 +.24 +.68 73.76
SBR graph .6 +.7 +.50 65.00
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +14 +4.11 99.01
SacF graph 4 +1 +.76 53.66
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 639 +342 +1.85 98.19
PA graph 693 +361 +1.75 96.40
G graph 154 +59 +1.38 85.51

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.