ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Gardner, 1960


Washington Senators 2B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Frederick Gardner
nicknames
Whitey
Shotgun
born
1927-07-19
Waterford, CT USA
debut
4/22/1954
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1957 #10

At-Bats
1957 #11

Games Played
1957 #118

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.54 82.96
3B graph 5 +2 +1.31 74.22
2B graph 26 +12 +1.36 70.64
H graph 152 +70 +1.36 69.07
TB graph 215 +90 +1.10 53.76
R graph 71 +29 +1.07 53.03
GIDP graph 13 +5 +.89 44.23
AB/K graph 7.8 -1.1 -.19 37.81
RC graph 64.6 +22.9 +.76 36.95
RBI graph 56 +16 +.60 36.09
HR graph 9 0 +.05 35.30
BB graph 43 +9 +.39 32.60
AVG graph .257 +.009 +.21 29.82
SO graph 76 +35 +1.36 25.68
ISO graph .106 -.019 -.30 23.82
HR% graph .015 -.009 -.48 23.65
SLG% graph .363 -.009 -.10 20.54
OB% graph .313 -.010 -.17 15.56
RC/PA graph .099 -.006 -.15 14.71
IBB graph 0 -2 -1.02 0.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 0 -3 -.53 8.63
SBR graph -2.4 -2.3 -1.64 4.96
SB% graph .00 -.43 -1.14 4.92
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +3 +.80 69.02
SacF graph 1 -1 -.73 3.84
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 592 +281 +1.59 89.08
PA graph 649 +295 +1.48 81.33
G graph 145 +43 +1.09 49.55

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.