ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Gardner, 1959


Baltimore Orioles 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Frederick Gardner
nicknames
Whitey
Shotgun
born
1927-07-19
Waterford, CT USA
debut
4/22/1954
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1957 #10

At-Bats
1957 #11

Games Played
1957 #118

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 9 +7 +3.07 94.86
SO graph 61 +24 +.96 39.20
3B graph 2 0 +.10 33.95
GIDP graph 12 +5 +1.17 33.57
BB graph 38 +9 +.39 32.74
AB/K graph 6.6 -2.0 -.35 27.89
HR% graph .015 -.008 -.42 27.21
HR graph 6 -1 -.17 26.78
HBP graph 1 0 -.32 22.49
ISO graph .087 -.032 -.54 15.23
2B graph 13 +1 +.16 13.37
OB% graph .284 -.025 -.43 7.77
H graph 87 +15 +.31 6.03
TB graph 122 +12 +.16 5.25
SLG% graph .304 -.058 -.64 4.95
AVG graph .217 -.026 -.53 4.64
RBI graph 27 -7 -.25 4.47
RC graph 32.1 -4.0 -.13 3.29
R graph 34 -2 -.09 3.24
RC/PA graph .071 -.028 -.67 3.22
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.22 +.59 66.25
SBR graph .0 +.1 +.09 49.90
SB graph 2 0 -.15 29.64
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.53 84.33
SacF graph 3 0 +.40 40.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 140 +49 +1.23 66.32
AB graph 401 +125 +.74 18.74
PA graph 451 +139 +.72 17.55

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.