ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nomar Garciaparra, 2006


Los Angeles Dodgers 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Anthony Nomar Garciaparra
nickname
Nomah
born
1973-07-23
Whittier, CA USA
debut
8/31/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1997 #99

Triples
1997 #95
2003 #94

Batting Average
1999 #81
2000 #26

Intentional Walks
2000 #57

Doubles
2002 #103

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 15.6 +9.8 +3.96 98.76
SO graph 30 -30 -.84 97.47
AVG graph .303 +.040 +1.02 76.28
RBI graph 93 +48 +1.54 75.13
IBB graph 9 +5 +1.11 72.97
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.03 72.95
SLG% graph .505 +.083 +.93 69.28
RC/PA graph .158 +.035 +.91 67.71
HR% graph .043 +.012 +.58 64.90
OB% graph .367 +.036 +.75 63.22
ISO graph .203 +.043 +.66 62.23
HR graph 20 +9 +.85 61.94
R graph 82 +35 +1.10 54.79
2B graph 31 +12 +1.03 54.52
RC graph 82.7 +33.8 +.98 49.55
TB graph 237 +93 +1.01 48.15
H graph 142 +53 +1.00 43.77
BB graph 42 +9 +.38 31.94
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.33 27.58
3B graph 2 0 -.05 26.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.49 +1.32 96.62
SBR graph .9 +.6 +.29 57.75
SB graph 3 -2 -.28 22.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.55 45.77
SacB graph 0 -2 -.67 21.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 469 +145 +.81 24.01
PA graph 523 +157 +.78 21.81
G graph 122 +19 +.47 5.72

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.