ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Andres Galarraga, 1996


Colorado Rockies 1B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Andres Jose Galarraga
nickname
Big Cat
born
1961-06-18
debut
8/23/1985
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1989 #66
1998 #97

Batting Average
1993 #88

Total Bases
1996 #139

Runs Batted In
1996 #93

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 150 +110 +3.30 99.39
TB graph 376 +251 +2.65 99.09
HBP graph 17 +14 +3.99 98.03
HR graph 47 +38 +3.67 97.54
RC graph 130.0 +88.1 +2.49 96.56
R graph 119 +77 +2.37 96.33
ISO graph .297 +.166 +2.39 96.24
SLG% graph .601 +.218 +2.11 96.05
HR% graph .075 +.050 +2.48 95.82
H graph 190 +110 +1.97 94.85
RC/PA graph .188 +.079 +1.76 93.17
2B graph 39 +24 +2.11 91.95
GIDP graph 6 0 -.11 83.76
AVG graph .304 +.052 +1.05 77.62
OB% graph .357 +.040 +.68 59.38
3B graph 3 +1 +.54 50.71
IBB graph 3 0 +.01 37.15
BB graph 40 +10 +.43 34.50
AB/K graph 4.0 -1.9 -.50 18.57
SO graph 157 +102 +3.02 2.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 18 +10 +1.06 72.54
SB% graph .69 +.15 +.42 53.45
SBR graph .6 +.1 +.07 49.09
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.26 90.83
SacB graph 0 -2 -.70 18.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 626 +331 +1.82 97.62
PA graph 691 +359 +1.76 96.66
G graph 159 +63 +1.50 96.53

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.