ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Carl Furillo, 1951


Brooklyn Dodgers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Carl Anthony Furillo
nicknames
Skoonj
The Reading Rifle
born
1922-03-08
Stony Creek Mills, PA USA
debut
4/16/1946
died
1989-01-21
Stony Creek Mills, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1951 #117

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 197 +115 +2.03 95.96
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.35 91.98
AB/K graph 20.2 +9.3 +1.48 89.50
2B graph 32 +18 +1.90 87.59
TB graph 285 +161 +1.75 85.87
RBI graph 91 +52 +1.70 80.14
R graph 93 +51 +1.62 79.24
AVG graph .295 +.048 +1.00 75.28
SO graph 33 +1 +.06 75.02
RC graph 94.3 +52.6 +1.49 74.33
HR graph 16 +8 +.88 62.52
SLG% graph .427 +.064 +.65 56.48
RC/PA graph .130 +.029 +.63 53.29
HR% graph .024 +.004 +.20 52.65
OB% graph .344 +.027 +.46 46.59
ISO graph .132 +.017 +.26 46.45
3B graph 4 +1 +.43 46.29
BB graph 43 +10 +.38 31.95
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.29 29.14
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 +4 +.80 66.27
SB% graph .53 +.13 +.37 46.14
SBR graph -1.8 -1.5 -1.14 10.35
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +3 +.83 70.00
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 667 +358 +1.95 99.23
PA graph 724 +377 +1.81 98.00
G graph 158 +61 +1.53 97.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.