ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frankie Frisch, 1934


St. Louis Cardinals 2B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Francis Frisch
nickname
The Fordham Flash
born
1898-09-09
Bronx, NY USA
debut
6/14/1919
died
1973-03-12
Wilmington, DE USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1921 #142
1927 #70
1931 #144

At-Bats per Strikeout
1927 #97
1934 #59

Stolen Base Runs
1927 #60
1931 #111

Strikeouts
1934 #134

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 55.0 +42.0 +5.19 99.57
SO graph 10 -18 -1.00 99.01
AVG graph .305 +.038 +.83 66.82
H graph 168 +75 +1.27 62.94
OB% graph .359 +.041 +.73 62.13
2B graph 30 +13 +1.17 61.64
BB graph 45 +20 +.99 58.98
RBI graph 75 +33 +1.08 58.63
3B graph 6 +2 +.74 57.04
RC graph 78.2 +34.2 +.98 49.37
RC/PA graph .129 +.023 +.52 47.01
R graph 74 +30 +.94 45.87
TB graph 219 +88 +.97 45.26
SLG% graph .398 +.030 +.32 40.16
ISO graph .093 -.008 -.15 29.61
HBP graph 1 0 -.29 24.24
HR% graph .005 -.007 -.51 22.18
HR graph 3 -2 -.31 22.02
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.93 12.52
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 3.3 +2.4 +2.17 91.93
SB graph 11 +8 +2.17 89.10
SB% graph 1.00 +.33 +.70 75.92
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +5 +1.24 79.56
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 550 +226 +1.21 57.68
PA graph 606 +251 +1.22 57.24
G graph 140 +44 +1.13 54.13

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.