ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frankie Frisch, 1927


St. Louis Cardinals 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Francis Frisch
nickname
The Fordham Flash
born
1898-09-09
Bronx, NY USA
debut
6/14/1919
died
1973-03-12
Wilmington, DE USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1921 #142
1927 #70
1931 #144

At-Bats per Strikeout
1927 #97
1934 #59

Stolen Base Runs
1927 #60
1931 #111

Strikeouts
1934 #134

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 61.7 +46.2 +4.67 99.29
SO graph 10 -12 -.89 98.09
H graph 208 +122 +2.05 96.32
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.76 94.71
R graph 112 +71 +2.24 94.64
RC graph 123.1 +79.5 +2.24 93.87
TB graph 291 +173 +2.00 92.52
AVG graph .337 +.069 +1.35 88.59
3B graph 11 +7 +1.94 86.61
RC/PA graph .178 +.064 +1.38 85.69
2B graph 31 +17 +1.59 79.06
SLG% graph .472 +.110 +1.19 78.87
OB% graph .387 +.064 +1.02 76.02
HR graph 10 +6 +1.14 69.19
RBI graph 78 +40 +1.31 67.26
ISO graph .135 +.041 +.77 66.17
HR% graph .016 +.007 +.53 63.70
BB graph 43 +18 +.95 57.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 14.4 +13.0 +6.12 99.58
SB graph 48 +43 +6.12 99.51
SB% graph 1.00 +.31 +.66 72.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 26 +15 +2.03 90.18
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +63 +1.51 97.24
PA graph 693 +358 +1.74 96.23
AB graph 617 +319 +1.75 96.04

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.