ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Foster, 1912


Washington Senators 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Cunningham Foster
nickname
Kid
born
1887-02-13
Chicago, IL USA
debut
4/14/1910
died
1937-01-15
Washington, DC USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1912 #60

Plate Appearances
1912 #152

Games Played
1912 #22

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 34 +23 +2.36 95.27
H graph 176 +104 +1.86 92.30
R graph 98 +61 +1.96 89.59
TB graph 234 +139 +1.80 87.48
RC graph 90.9 +53.9 +1.56 77.17
RBI graph 70 +40 +1.52 74.76
BB graph 53 +28 +1.31 70.70
3B graph 9 +4 +.90 62.52
HBP graph 4 +1 +.55 58.93
AVG graph .285 +.033 +.59 52.70
SLG% graph .379 +.050 +.57 52.50
HR graph 2 0 +.53 52.20
ISO graph .094 +.017 +.40 52.19
RC/PA graph .134 +.027 +.60 51.36
OB% graph .345 +.028 +.47 46.92
HR% graph .003 -.000 -.05 43.14
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.1 +4.5 +1.04 78.38
SB graph 27 +14 +1.04 72.09
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.41 52.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -6 -.81 8.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +75 +1.72 99.83
AB graph 618 +354 +2.00 99.61
PA graph 678 +378 +1.87 99.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.