ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Carlton Fisk, 1985


Chicago White Sox C, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Carlton Ernest Fisk
nickname
Pudge
born
1947-12-26
Bellows Falls, VT USA
debut
9/18/1969
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1972 #129

Hit By Pitch
1980 #101
1981 #44
1985 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 17 +15 +5.51 99.48
HR% graph .068 +.042 +2.28 94.56
HR graph 37 +27 +2.89 94.23
ISO graph .250 +.115 +2.01 93.00
IBB graph 12 +9 +2.59 92.46
RBI graph 107 +62 +2.09 89.37
SLG% graph .488 +.098 +1.30 82.35
GIDP graph 9 0 +.14 75.68
TB graph 265 +123 +1.43 72.34
R graph 85 +38 +1.32 65.92
RC/PA graph .137 +.027 +.84 64.26
RC graph 84.9 +38.6 +1.24 63.11
BB graph 52 +18 +.77 49.34
SO graph 81 +28 +.90 41.46
AB/K graph 6.7 -.8 -.22 36.28
2B graph 23 +6 +.66 35.16
H graph 129 +37 +.72 24.61
OB%