ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Carlton Fisk, 1980


Boston Red Sox C, DH, LF, OF, 3B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Carlton Ernest Fisk
nickname
Pudge
born
1947-12-26
Bellows Falls, VT USA
debut
9/18/1969
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1972 #129

Hit By Pitch
1980 #101
1981 #44
1985 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 13 +11 +5.15 99.29
SLG% graph .467 +.082 +1.10 75.78
HR% graph .038 +.015 +.93 74.69
ISO graph .178 +.055 +1.03 74.40
RC/PA graph .144 +.035 +1.05 73.99
HR graph 18 +9 +1.27 72.20
IBB graph 6 +3 +.99 69.97
AVG graph .289 +.027 +.75 62.39
OB% graph .353 +.030 +.70 60.13
TB graph 223 +87 +1.11 54.42
GIDP graph 12 +3 +.63 54.33
RC graph 76.2 +31.8 +1.07 54.17
2B graph 25 +9 +1.00 53.01
R graph 73 +29 +1.06 52.39
SO graph 62 +17 +.67 50.59
RBI graph 62 +20 +.75 43.79
3B graph 3 0 +.23 38.60
H graph 138 +47 +.92 38.55
AB/K graph 7.7 -.8 -.22 35.95
BB graph 36 +4 +.21 24.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .69 +.21 +.64 70.87
SB graph 11 +4 +.41 53.81
SBR graph .3 +.4 +.16 52.57
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 -.05 21.77
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.00 1.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 478 +142 +.87 28.10
PA graph 530 +154 +.83 25.67
G graph 131 +26 +.71 16.78

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.