ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Cecil Fielder


Babe Ruth Award

Biographical
full name
Cecil Grant Fielder
nickname
Big Daddy
born
1963-09-21
Los Angeles, CA USA
debut
7/20/1985

Cecil Fielder was either inactive in 1996 or did not have enough plate appearances (2.9 per team game) to qualify for batting z-stats.


Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.