ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jack Farrell, 1880


Providence Grays 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John A. Farrell
nickname
Moose
born
1857-07-05
Newark, NJ USA
debut
5/1/1879
died
1914-02-10
Overbrook, NJ USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1880 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 6 -13 -1.24 99.74
AB/K graph 56.5 +40.9 +3.75 98.51
HR% graph .009 +.007 +1.65 88.33
HR graph 3 +2 +1.89 83.77
SLG% graph .363 +.061 +.79 63.11
ISO graph .091 +.023 +.64 61.38
AVG graph .271 +.037 +.73 61.06
RC/PA graph .105 +.032 +.76 60.39
OB% graph .292 +.037 +.67 58.77
RBI graph 36 +13 +.99 54.91
RC graph 36.6 +15.5 +.99 50.19
3B graph 5 +1 +.52 49.40
TB graph 123 +44 +1.02 48.66
H graph 92 +32 +1.01 44.71
BB graph 10 +2 +.48 36.68
R graph 46 +13 +.70 31.93
2B graph 12 +2 +.32 19.24
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 339 +95 +.92 32.42
PA graph 349 +97 +.92 31.61
G graph 80 +18 +.76 19.76

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.