ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dwight Evans, 1990


Boston Red Sox DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dwight Michael Evans
nickname
Dewey
born
1951-11-03
Santa Monica, CA USA
debut
9/16/1972
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1981 #30
1984 #131

Walks
1981 #82

Plate Appearances
1981 #108
1984 #148

Runs Created
1981 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 67 +34 +1.47 75.71
HBP graph 4 +1 +.87 68.27
IBB graph 5 +2 +.73 62.94
HR% graph .029 +.008 +.44 60.91
OB% graph .349 +.029 +.66 58.51
HR graph 13 +5 +.65 56.11
SO graph 73 +19 +.59 54.10
RBI graph 63 +23 +.92 51.75
ISO graph .142 +.021 +.37 51.12
3B graph 3 +1 +.45 47.09
R graph 66 +24 +.96 47.02
SLG% graph .391 +.017 +.23 35.30
AB/K graph 6.1 -.9 -.26 33.28
RC/PA graph .113 +.007 +.22 31.17
RC graph 59.0 +17.4 +.62 29.42
TB graph 174 +46 +.60 23.06
2B graph 18 +2 +.27 17.59
AVG graph .249 -.004 -.10 15.79
H graph 111 +25 +.53 14.09
GIDP graph 18 +10 +1.87 13.54
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 3 -3 -.36 18.83
SBR graph -1.5 -1.4 -.76 17.42
SB% graph .43 -.07 -.22 13.81
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.17 68.04
SacB graph 0 -2 -.80 8.22
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 522 +154 +.81 24.24
AB graph 445 +117 +.70 16.41
G graph 123 +19 +.50 6.71

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.