ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dwight Evans, 1989


Boston Red Sox OF, RF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dwight Michael Evans
nickname
Dewey
born
1951-11-03
Santa Monica, CA USA
debut
9/16/1972
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1981 #30
1984 #131

Walks
1981 #82

Plate Appearances
1981 #108
1984 #148

Runs Created
1981 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .397 +.081 +1.96 96.80
BB graph 99 +67 +2.87 96.50
RBI graph 100 +60 +2.27 92.44
RC/PA graph .153 +.049 +1.56 89.79
RC graph 96.6 +54.2 +1.91 87.80
SLG% graph .463 +.093 +1.33 82.94
HR graph 20 +12 +1.62 79.18
ISO graph .179 +.061 +1.17 78.29
HR% graph .038 +.017 +1.05 77.47
R graph 82 +39 +1.53 75.56
TB graph 241 +111 +1.44 73.26
AVG graph .285 +.032 +.88 69.57
2B graph 27 +12 +1.25 65.51
H graph 148 +59 +1.19 57.79
HBP graph 3 0 +.43 54.27
3B graph 3 0 +.41 44.94
SO graph 84 +31 +.98 38.45
AB/K graph 6.2 -1.0 -.27 33.19
GIDP graph 16 +8 +1.45 24.18
IBB graph 1 -1 -.45 15.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -1.1 -.61 21.28
SB% graph .50 -.03 -.09 16.92
SB graph 3 -3 -.39 16.69
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +3 +1.46 75.70
SacB graph 1 -2 -.51 27.51
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 630 +253 +1.33 68.12
G graph 146 +42 +1.08 47.82
AB graph 520 +183 +1.09 46.68

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.