ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dwight Evans, 1986


Boston Red Sox OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dwight Michael Evans
nickname
Dewey
born
1951-11-03
Santa Monica, CA USA
debut
9/16/1972
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1981 #30
1984 #131

Walks
1981 #82

Plate Appearances
1981 #108
1984 #148

Runs Created
1981 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 97 +62 +2.64 95.03
OB% graph .376 +.056 +1.27 84.95
ISO graph .217 +.081 +1.39 83.37
RBI graph 97 +52 +1.80 82.71
2B graph 33 +17 +1.66 81.10
HR% graph .049 +.022 +1.19 80.80
HR graph 26 +15 +1.66 80.02
RC/PA graph .151 +.040 +1.17 78.93
RC graph 96.4 +49.4 +1.60 78.57
SLG% graph .476 +.085 +1.12 76.45
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.15 75.19
R graph 86 +38 +1.33 66.15
TB graph 252 +109 +1.28 64.50
IBB graph 4 +1 +.58 59.33
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.60 55.53
H graph 137 +45 +.88 35.16
AVG graph .259 +.005 +.14 26.07
3B graph 2 0 -.06 25.88
SO graph 117 +58 +1.62 18.86
AB/K graph 4.5 -2.3 -.67 10.29
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.9 -.45 26.95
SB graph 3 -3 -.35 19.44
SB% graph .50 -.01 -.03 18.69
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.26 70.78
SacB graph 2 0 -.24 37.63
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 640 +249 +1.27 62.59
G graph 152 +45 +1.14 54.80
AB graph 529 +181 +1.04 42.02

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.