ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dwight Evans, 1984


Boston Red Sox OF, RF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dwight Michael Evans
nickname
Dewey
born
1951-11-03
Santa Monica, CA USA
debut
9/16/1972
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1981 #30
1984 #131

Walks
1981 #82

Plate Appearances
1981 #108
1984 #148

Runs Created
1981 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 121 +77 +2.81 99.14
RC graph 125.6 +81.8 +2.67 97.94
TB graph 335 +199 +2.39 97.71
BB graph 96 +64 +2.93 96.86
RC/PA graph .170 +.064 +1.85 94.45
SLG% graph .532 +.152 +1.95 94.30
2B graph 37 +21 +2.25 93.95
OB% graph .388 +.072 +1.62 93.13
HR graph 32 +23 +2.58 92.12
H graph 186 +96 +1.85 92.01
ISO graph .237 +.111 +1.90 91.89
RBI graph 104 +62 +2.22 91.68
3B graph 8 +5 +2.25 90.36
HR% graph .051 +.027 +1.49 85.96
AVG graph .295 +.041 +1.11 80.15
HBP graph 4 +2 +.90 69.30
IBB graph 2 0 -.13 30.25
AB/K graph 5.5 -2.1 -.64 11.74
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.03 10.63
SO graph 115 +64 +2.18 8.56
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.27 +.84 84.80
SBR graph .3 +.5 +.28 57.25
SB graph 3 -2 -.27 23.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +3 +1.44 75.38
SacB graph 1 -1 -.54 26.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 738 +360 +1.87 99.03
AB graph 630 +291 +1.69 93.86
G graph 162 +54 +1.44 92.10

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.