ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dwight Evans, 1982


Boston Red Sox OF, RF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dwight Michael Evans
nickname
Dewey
born
1951-11-03
Santa Monica, CA USA
debut
9/16/1972
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1981 #30
1984 #131

Walks
1981 #82

Plate Appearances
1981 #108
1984 #148

Runs Created
1981 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 122 +76 +2.65 98.46
BB graph 112 +79 +3.31 98.32
RC graph 126.6 +80.7 +2.63 97.65
OB% graph .402 +.081 +1.89 96.21
TB graph 325 +184 +2.21 95.63
RC/PA graph .174 +.063 +1.90 95.00
SLG% graph .534 +.142 +1.90 93.76
2B graph 37 +21 +2.16 92.76
ISO graph .241 +.109 +1.94 92.26
HR graph 32 +22 +2.47 91.18
HR% graph .053 +.027 +1.61 87.87
H graph 178 +85 +1.70 87.02
RBI graph 98 +54 +1.89 85.04
3B graph 7 +4 +1.81 84.58
AVG graph .292 +.033 +.99 75.11
HBP graph 1 0 -.29 24.11
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.61 19.64
IBB graph 1 -1 -.45 15.12
SO graph 125 +76 +2.57 4.64
AB/K graph 4.9 -3.2 -.98 2.17
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.17 +.50 59.41
SBR graph -.3 -.0 -.02 45.15
SB graph 3 -3 -.27 23.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 -.08 42.70
SacF graph 2 0 -.34 12.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 727 +339 +1.76 96.89
G graph 162 +55 +1.44 91.77
AB graph 609 +262 +1.54 85.56

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.