ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dwight Evans, 1981


Boston Red Sox OF, RF

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dwight Michael Evans
nickname
Dewey
born
1951-11-03
Santa Monica, CA USA
debut
9/16/1972
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1981 #30
1984 #131

Walks
1981 #82

Plate Appearances
1981 #108
1984 #148

Runs Created
1981 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 84 +56 +3.20 99.80
RC graph 89.4 +62.3 +3.22 99.55
BB graph 85 +63 +3.94 99.46
OB% graph .415 +.104 +2.35 98.89
RC/PA graph .177 +.080 +2.36 98.30
TB graph 215 +129 +2.49 98.28
HR graph 22 +17 +3.36 96.66
SLG% graph .522 +.164 +2.17 96.40
RBI graph 71 +45 +2.60 96.23
ISO graph .226 +.116 +2.17 94.41
HR% graph .053 +.034 +2.05 92.81
H graph 122 +63 +1.85 91.95
AVG graph .296 +.048 +1.18 82.74
3B graph 4 +2 +1.59 80.15
2B graph 19 +9 +1.39 71.70
GIDP graph 8 +2 +.64 54.01
HBP graph 1 0 -.15 30.48
IBB graph 1 0 -.34 20.71
AB/K graph 4.8 -4.0 -.70 8.84
SO graph 85 +54 +2.78 3.42
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.19 +.56 63.47
SBR graph -.3 -.0 -.03 44.43
SB graph 3 -1 -.15 29.72
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 +.16 50.96
SacF graph 3 0 +.51 44.36
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 504 +249 +1.90 99.29
G graph 108 +36 +1.44 92.19
AB graph 412 +184 +1.59 88.81

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.