ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dwight Evans, 1980


Boston Red Sox OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dwight Michael Evans
nickname
Dewey
born
1951-11-03
Santa Monica, CA USA
debut
9/16/1972
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1981 #30
1984 #131

Walks
1981 #82

Plate Appearances
1981 #108
1984 #148

Runs Created
1981 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 5 -3 -.64 96.07
2B graph 37 +21 +2.22 93.65
ISO graph .218 +.096 +1.78 90.34
SLG% graph .484 +.099 +1.33 83.04
RC/PA graph .151 +.042 +1.27 82.37
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.49 82.20
HR% graph .039 +.017 +1.00 76.43
BB graph 64 +32 +1.43 74.29
HR graph 18 +9 +1.27 72.20
IBB graph 6 +3 +.99 69.97
OB% graph .358 +.035 +.82 66.74
3B graph 5 +2 +.98 64.80
RC graph 81.9 +37.5 +1.26 64.04
TB graph 224 +88 +1.12 55.18
R graph 72 +28 +1.03 50.41
RBI graph 60 +18 +.68 40.19
AVG graph .266 +.004 +.10 24.37
H graph 123 +32 +.63 19.34
SO graph 98 +53 +2.05 10.54
AB/K graph 4.7 -3.8 -1.01 1.55
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.27 +.83 84.57
SBR graph .3 +.4 +.16 52.58
SB graph 3 -3 -.29 22.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.51 61.31
SacF graph 4 0 +.36 38.06
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 148 +43 +1.17 58.75
PA graph 542 +166 +.90 30.41
AB graph 463 +127 +.77 21.60

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.