ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dwight Evans, 1976


Boston Red Sox OF, RF, CF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dwight Michael Evans
nickname
Dewey
born
1951-11-03
Santa Monica, CA USA
debut
9/16/1972
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1981 #30
1984 #131

Walks
1981 #82

Plate Appearances
1981 #108
1984 #148

Runs Created
1981 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 34 +20 +2.26 94.21
ISO graph .190 +.092 +1.91 92.05
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.59 84.01
HR% graph .034 +.018 +1.36 83.89
SLG% graph .431 +.084 +1.28 81.57
HR graph 17 +10 +1.63 79.53
BB graph 57 +24 +1.12 63.87
3B graph 5 +2 +.94 63.86
RC/PA graph .120 +.023 +.77 60.80
TB graph 216 +88 +1.19 59.06
IBB graph 4 +1 +.47 55.11
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.65 53.17
RBI graph 62 +23 +.90 50.84
RC graph 68.4 +27.1 +1.00 50.53
R graph 61 +19 +.77 36.07
OB% graph .324 +.010 +.25 34.95
SO graph 92 +43 +1.62 18.90
H graph 121 +30 +.61 18.28
AVG graph .242 -.008 -.25 10.67
AB/K graph 5.4 -2.6 -.81 5.49
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 -2 -.23 25.46
SB% graph .46 -.06 -.19 14.46
SBR graph -2.4 -2.3 -1.15 10.19
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -1 -.33 34.47
SacF graph 4 0 +.23 32.27
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 146 +37 +1.00 40.23
PA graph 571 +176 +.94 33.18
AB graph 501 +149 +.89 29.94

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.