ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dwight Evans, 1975


Boston Red Sox OF, RF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dwight Michael Evans
nickname
Dewey
born
1951-11-03
Santa Monica, CA USA
debut
9/16/1972
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1981 #30
1984 #131

Walks
1981 #82

Plate Appearances
1981 #108
1984 #148

Runs Created
1981 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 6 +3 +1.68 81.93
ISO graph .182 +.068 +1.18 78.39
SLG% graph .456 +.091 +1.14 77.42
RC/PA graph .137 +.034 +.98 71.00
HBP graph 4 +1 +.85 67.56
HR% graph .032 +.010 +.62 66.30
OB% graph .353 +.033 +.75 62.96
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.44 62.46
SO graph 60 +11 +.41 61.74
2B graph 24 +10 +1.13 59.38
HR graph 13 +5 +.71 57.68
AVG graph .274 +.023 +.62 54.80
RC graph 64.4 +22.6 +.80 39.26
IBB graph 3 0 +.06 38.66
BB graph 47 +12 +.52 38.48
RBI graph 56 +16 +.63 37.45
TB graph 188 +60 +.80 34.56
R graph 61 +18 +.74 34.38
AB/K graph 6.9 -1.0 -.30 31.24
H graph 113 +26 +.54 14.63
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.5 -1.1 -.58 22.29
SB graph 3 -3 -.38 17.39
SB% graph .43 -.02 -.08 17.22
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 +1 +.24 53.42
SacF graph 2 0 -.34 12.51
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 128 +24 +.62 11.27
PA graph 470 +93 +.50 4.96
AB graph 412 +78 +.47 4.90

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.