ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Elliott, 1947


Boston Braves 3B

MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert Irving Elliott
nickname
Mr. Team
born
1916-11-26
San Diego, CA USA
debut
9/2/1939
died
1966-05-04
San Diego, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1948 #62

Stolen Base Percentage
1951 #78

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 113 +74 +2.45 94.78
2B graph 35 +21 +2.13 92.25
RC graph 113.9 +71.0 +2.06 90.93
TB graph 287 +165 +1.86 89.35
BB graph 87 +54 +2.03 88.09
SLG% graph .517 +.146 +1.54 87.68
RC/PA graph .177 +.067 +1.45 87.28
OB% graph .410 +.082 +1.31 86.31
H graph 176 +93 +1.68 86.20
AVG graph .317 +.061 +1.24 84.86
ISO graph .200 +.085 +1.39 83.39
HR graph 22 +15 +1.68 80.17
HR% graph .040 +.021 +1.14 79.60
R graph 93 +51 +1.58 77.72
3B graph 5 +2 +.67 55.40
AB/K graph 9.2 -3.3 -.29 31.81
SO graph 60 +30 +1.68 17.67
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.74 16.86
HBP graph 0 -1 -.77 6.43
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.32 +.69 75.23
SBR graph .9 +.1 +.07 48.96
SB graph 3 0 +.07 40.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -1 -.31 35.69
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 150 +56 +1.37 85.13
PA graph 645 +305 +1.48 80.92
AB graph 555 +253 +1.39 74.01

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.