ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Kid Elberfeld, 1911


Washington Senators 2B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Norman Arthur Elberfeld
nickname
The Tabasco Kid
born
1875-04-13
Pomeroy, OH USA
debut
5/30/1898
died
1944-01-13
Chattanooga, TN USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1911 #91

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 25 +21 +5.23 99.36
BB graph 65 +39 +1.86 84.91
OB% graph .405 +.081 +1.25 84.46
RC/PA graph .142 +.029 +.60 51.72
RC graph 71.8 +29.0 +.78 38.23
2B graph 19 +7 +.70 37.56
RBI graph 47 +13 +.48 30.74
AVG graph .272 +.010 +.19 28.73
SLG% graph .339 -.003 -.04 23.16
ISO graph .067 -.014 -.33 22.97
3B graph 4 0 -.17 22.34
R graph 58 +16 +.50 21.72
H graph 110 +28 +.47 11.51
HR% graph .000 -.005 -.75 11.30
TB graph 137 +29 +.35 11.12
HR graph 0 -1 -.73 4.10
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.2 +3.3 +.77 72.77
SB graph 24 +11 +.77 65.68
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 50.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +2 +.30 55.33
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 127 +41 +.95 35.15
PA graph 507 +175 +.85 26.56
AB graph 404 +112 +.62 11.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.