ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lenny Dykstra, 1994


Philadelphia Phillies CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonard Kyle Dykstra
nicknames
Nails
Dude
born
1963-02-10
Santa Ana, CA USA
debut
5/3/1985
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Ground Into Double Plays
1987 #29

Walks
1993 #68

Plate Appearances
1993 #12

Runs
1993 #23

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 68 +45 +2.68 95.40
GIDP graph 3 -2 -.56 94.93
IBB graph 11 +8 +2.48 91.61
OB% graph .404 +.078 +1.46 90.09
3B graph 5 +3 +1.78 83.94
2B graph 26 +13 +1.58 78.64
R graph 68 +35 +1.55 76.37
SO graph 44 +3 +.15 71.61
RC/PA graph .157 +.040 +.93 69.11
AB/K graph 7.2 +.9 +.30 63.90
RC graph 60.5 +26.9 +1.07 54.28
ISO graph .162 +.021 +.29 47.50
SLG% graph .435 +.032 +.31 39.51
HBP graph 2 0 +.02 37.48
AVG graph .273 +.011 +.25 32.22
HR% graph .016 -.010 -.46 25.27
HR graph 5 -1 -.24 24.42
TB graph 137 +37 +.55 20.18
H graph 86 +22 +.55 15.12
RBI graph 24 -6 -.28 4.02
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .79 +.32 +.85 85.27
SBR graph 2.1 +2.0 +1.22 81.83
SB graph 15 +9 +1.26 76.63
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -1 -.74 13.89
SacF graph 1 0 -.49 8.48
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 386 +125 +.85 26.68
AB graph 315 +82 +.63 11.56
G graph 84 +9 +.33 2.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.