ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lenny Dykstra, 1990


Philadelphia Phillies CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonard Kyle Dykstra
nicknames
Nails
Dude
born
1963-02-10
Santa Ana, CA USA
debut
5/3/1985
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Ground Into Double Plays
1987 #29

Walks
1993 #68

Plate Appearances
1993 #12

Runs
1993 #23

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .418 +.101 +1.98 97.02
H graph 192 +107 +2.05 96.23
RC graph 117.4 +75.1 +2.42 95.94
R graph 106 +65 +2.28 95.30
AVG graph .325 +.072 +1.71 95.27
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.91 95.25
BB graph 89 +57 +2.54 94.28
AB/K graph 12.3 +5.5 +1.93 93.35
RC/PA graph .170 +.063 +1.61 90.58
2B graph 35 +20 +1.96 89.35
IBB graph 14 +9 +2.02 87.73
GIDP graph 5 0 -.21 87.13
TB graph 260 +133 +1.59 80.21
SO graph 48 -1 -.05 79.37
SLG% graph .441 +.068 +.79 63.26
3B graph 3 0 +.43 46.12
RBI graph 60 +21 +.76 44.18
HR graph 9 +1 +.15 38.63
ISO graph .115 -.004 -.08 32.60
HR% graph .015 -.006 -.35 30.37
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.9 +6.4 +2.92 95.69
SB% graph .87 +.32 +.96 89.18
SB graph 33 +23 +1.85 85.78
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 0 -.12 40.94
SacF graph 3 0 +.06 26.15
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 691 +336 +1.68 93.79
AB graph 590 +273 +1.53 84.97
G graph 149 +45 +1.15 56.07

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.