ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lenny Dykstra, 1987


New York Mets CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonard Kyle Dykstra
nicknames
Nails
Dude
born
1963-02-10
Santa Ana, CA USA
debut
5/3/1985
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Ground Into Double Plays
1987 #29

Walks
1993 #68

Plate Appearances
1993 #12

Runs
1993 #23

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 1 -5 -1.13 99.69
2B graph 37 +21 +2.00 90.12
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.12 74.67
R graph 86 +42 +1.40 69.41
RC/PA graph .152 +.040 +.91 67.83
SLG% graph .455 +.067 +.70 58.90
ISO graph .169 +.037 +.57 58.81
SO graph 67 +15 +.49 58.03
AVG graph .285 +.030 +.65 56.25
OB% graph .352 +.029 +.51 49.78
HR% graph .023 -.001 -.07 42.53
AB/K graph 6.4 -.4 -.12 42.42
3B graph 3 0 +.31 41.32
RC graph 72.7 +27.9 +.82 40.47
HR graph 10 0 +.08 36.53
TB graph 196 +63 +.71 29.34
BB graph 40 +7 +.30 28.59
IBB graph 3 0 -.19 27.39
H graph 123 +38 +.72 24.67
RBI graph 43 +2 +.08 13.03
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 3.9 +3.4 +1.20 81.38
SB% graph .79 +.24 +.74 78.95
SB graph 27 +17 +1.27 76.94
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 +1 +.66 65.83
SacF graph 0 -2 -1.06 0.98
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 132 +29 +.76 19.56
AB graph 431 +117 +.66 13.90
PA graph 479 +126 +.64 12.03

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.