ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lenny Dykstra, 1986


New York Mets OF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonard Kyle Dykstra
nicknames
Nails
Dude
born
1963-02-10
Santa Ana, CA USA
debut
5/3/1985
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Ground Into Double Plays
1987 #29

Walks
1993 #68

Plate Appearances
1993 #12

Runs
1993 #23

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 4 -2 -.44 92.80
3B graph 7 +5 +2.37 91.59
RC/PA graph .156 +.053 +1.27 82.56
OB% graph .377 +.063 +1.07 77.68
AVG graph .295 +.048 +1.02 76.22
R graph 77 +39 +1.53 75.67
BB graph 58 +27 +1.28 70.02
RC graph 77.8 +39.6 +1.39 70.00
AB/K graph 7.8 +1.3 +.47 69.85
SO graph 55 +6 +.21 69.52
2B graph 27 +13 +1.30 67.91
SLG% graph .445 +.079 +.87 66.98
ISO graph .151 +.031 +.53 57.21
TB graph 192 +76 +.98 45.95
H graph 127 +50 +1.01 44.76
HR% graph .019 -.003 -.16 38.72
HR graph 8 0 +.12 37.81
RBI graph 45 +10 +.39 26.30
IBB graph 1 -2 -.62 8.49
HBP graph 0 -1 -.76 6.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .82 +.30 +.96 89.19
SBR graph 5.1 +4.9 +1.65 87.37
SB graph 31 +22 +1.62 82.31
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +4 +1.24 79.53
SacF graph 2 0 -.17 17.65
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 147 +47 +1.21 63.86
PA graph 498 +165 +.87 28.60
AB graph 431 +135 +.80 23.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.